Hill Country News Sports Schedule - March 2017

Posted

HS SOCCER

 

Friday, March 3

Cedar Park 3, Georgetown 3

Connally 1, Rouse 0

Lake Travis 3, Leander 0

Vista Ridge 4, Hays 0

Tuesday, March 7

Connally 2, Cedar Park 0

Rouse 5, Hutto 1

Westlake 1, Leander 0

Vandegrift 5, Hays 2

Lake Travis 5, Vista Ridge 0

Friday, March 10

Glenn 4, Jarrell 0

Cedar Park 2, Hutto 0

Rouse 4, Elgin 0

Leander 2, Lehman 2

Lake Travis 1, Vandegrift 0

Vista Ridge 2, Westlake 1

Tuesday, March 13

Glenn 4, Florence 2

Cedar Park 2, Elgin 2

Rouse 6, Bastrop 2

 

GIRLS HS SOCCER

Friday, March 3

Gateway 6, Glenn 0

Cedar Park 6, Georgetown 0

Rouse 5, Connally 0 

Lake Travis 5, Leander 0

Hays 2, Vista Ridge 0

Tuesday, March 7

Cedar Park 8, Connally 0

Rouse 2, Hutto 0

Westlake 4, Leander 0

Vista Ridge 3, Lake Travis 1

Friday, March 10

Cedar Park 2, Hutto 0

Jarrell 2, Glenn 1

Rouse 2, Elgin 0

Leander 2, Lehman 2

Vista Ridge 3, Westlake 0

Monday, March 13

Glenn 3, Florence 0

Rouse 11, Bastrop 0

 

HS BASEBALL

Thursday, March 2

Cedar Park 9, St. Dominic’s 1

Vista Ridge 4, Leander 0

Granbury 8, Vandegrift 2

Cedar Park 3, Marble Falls 1

Cedar Ridge 6, Rouse 5

Rouse 11, Liberty Christian 4

Friday, March 3

Cedar Park 6, Cedar Ridge 0

Vista Ridge 2, Granbury 1

Vandegrift 4, Hutto 2

Cedar Park 3, Liberty Christian 2

Vandegrift 11, Leander 0

Rouse 9, Marble Falls 4

Hutto 2, Vista Ridge 1

Tuesday, March 7

Cedar Park 7, Bastrop 1

Rouse 7, East View 2

Westlake 1, Vandegrift 0

Vista Ridge 7, Lehman

Friday, March 10

Cedar Park 7, East View 0

Vandegrift 7, Westlake 2

Vista Ridge 5, Lehman 2

Saturday, March 11

Cedar Park 3, Rouse 0

Vandegrift 4, Westlake 0

Lehman 3, Vista Ridge 2

Tuesday, March 14

Vista Ridge 5, Leander 2

Rouse 28, Cedar Creek 0

Vandegrift 7, Lehman 6

Wednesday, March 15

Cedar Park 10, Cedar Creek 3

Rouse 7, Georgetown 5

Vandegrift 3, Lehman 2

Vista Ridge 13, Leander 0

Thursday, March 16

Georgetown 4, Cedar Park 2

Rouse 3, Connally 2

Tuesday, March 21

Cedar Park 9, Connally 0

Lampasas 14, Glenn 3

Leander 1, Vandegrift 0

Rouse 4, Hutto 1

Friday, March 24

Hutto 1, Cedar Park 0

Saturday, March 25

Vandegrift 8, Leander 2

Tuesday, March 28

Cedar Park 3, Elgin 2

Hays 5, Leander 0

Rouse 2, Bastrop 0

Vandegrift 5, Vista Ridge 3

Friday, March 31

7 p.m.

Cedar Park vs. Bastrop, CPHS

Glenn vs. Liberty Hill

Leander at Hays

Rouse vs. East View, RHS

Vandegrift vs. Vista Ridge, VRHS

 

HS SOFTBALL

Friday, March 3

Leander 13, McNeil 10 

Rouse 17, Cedar Creek 7

Vista Ridge 12, San Marcos 1

Canyon 14, Vandegrift 0

Tuesday, March 7

Liberty Hill 15, Glenn 0

Cedar Park 11, Cedar Creek 1

Vista Ridge 8, Leander 1

Rouse 9, Georgetown 8

Lehman 10, Vandegrift 2

Friday, March 10

Taylor 15, Glenn 0

Georgetown 15, Cedar Park 0

Leander 10, Vandegrift 0

Rouse 23, Connally 4

Hendrickson 6, Vista Ridge 5

Tuesday, March 13

Cedar Park 17, Connally 0

Vista Ridge 15, Vandegrift 0

Hays 1, Leander 0

Rouse 11, Hutto 1

Wednesday, March 14

Hutto 8, Cedar Park 4

Elgin 4, Rouse 0

Friday, March 16

Salado 10, Glenn 0

Saturday, March 17

Llano 11, Glenn 4

Tuesday, March 21

Lampasas 16, Glenn 4

Elgin 11, Cedar Park 3

Lake Travis 3, Leander 0

Rouse 12, Bastrop 2

Hays 8, Vista Ridge 3

Cedar Ridge 19, Vandegrift 4

Friday, March 24

Cedar Park 4, Bastrop 1

Westlake 9, Leander 5

Rouse 4, East View 2

Tuesday, March 28

East View 7, Cedar Park 0

Lehman 7, Leander 3

Lake Travis 12, Vista Ridge 10

Friday, March 31

6 p.m.

Glenn vs. Liberty Hill, GHS

7 p.m.

Cedar Park vs. Rouse, CPHS

 

HS GOLF

Monday, March 6

9 a.m.

Rouse, Cedar Park at Pflugerville Tournament (ShadowGlen GC)

Glenn at Salado Tournament (Mill Creek GC)

Thursday, March 9

9 a.m.

Leander, Cedar Park at Leander Tournament (Crystal Falls GC)

Tuesday, March 21

9 a.m.

Cedar Park at Don Beaver Tournament (ShadowGlen GC)

Rouse, Glenn, Cedar Park at Burnet Tournament (Delaware Springs GC)

 

AHL HOCKEY

Wednesday, March 1

Stars 2, Barracuda 1

Saturday, March 4

Grand Rapids Griffins 5, Stars 2

Sunday, March 5

Stars 6, San Antonio Rampage 2

Wednesday, March 8

Stars 5, Grand Rapids Griffins 4

Friday, March 10

Iowa Wild 5, Stars 1

Saturday, March 11

Iowa Wild 3, Stars 2

Monday, March 13

San Antonio Rampage 2, Stars 1

Wednesday, March 15

Chicago Wolves 1, Stars 0

Friday, March 17

Stars 4, Cleveland Monsters 0

Friday, March 18

Cleveland Monsters 6, Stars 3

Wednesday, March 22

Stars 4, Tucson Roadrunners 3

Friday, March 24

7:30 p.m.

Stars vs. Stockton Heat, H-E-B Center

Saturday, March 25

Stockton Heat 5, Stars 4

Tuesday, March 28

Stars 5, Stockton Heat 4

Friday, March 31

7 p.m.

Stars at Rockford IceHogs

 

NBA D-LEAGUE BASKETBALL

Friday, March 3

Spurs 95, Long Island Nets 87

Sunday, March 5

Salt Lake City Stars 119, Spurs 113

Thursday, March 9

Spurs 102, Delaware 87ers 93

Saturday, March 11

Canton Charge 104, Spurs 101

Friday, March 17

Spurs 112, Windy City Bulls 108

Sunday, March 19

Spurs 110, Fort Wayne Mad Ants 88

Tuesday, March 21

Spurs 92, Iowa Energy 79

Thursday, March 23

Santa Cruz Warriors 106, Spurs 103

Saturday, March 25

7:30 p.m.

Spurs 117, Texas Legends 114

Sunday, March 26

Spurs 125, Oklahoma City Blue 109

Wednesday, March 29

8:30 p.m.

Spurs at Northern Arizona Suns

Comments